Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Utility Room, Walkout
Ground:
Breakfst,Conserv,DiningRm,Foyer,GreatRm,Kitchen,LivingRm,PowderRm
Level 1:
4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Room Features
Kitchen:
Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Master Bedroom:
Fireplace, Full Bath, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet
Bath:
Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Full, Unfinished, Walkout
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Sump Pump, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Bedroom 1, Gas Fireplace, Great Room
Interior:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
Exterior Features
Garage:
Built-In Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversize Garage
Driveway:
1 Car Width, 2 Car Width, Paver Block
Utilities
Heating System:
3 Units, Forced Hot Air, Multi-Zone
Heating Source:
Gas-Propane Leased, Gas-Propane Owned
Cooling:
3 Units, Central Air, Multi-Zone Cooling
Sewer:
Septic, Septic 5+ Bedroom Town Verified
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Level Lot, Mountain View, Wooded Lot
School Information
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$187,000
Build. Assessment:
$627,000
Total Assessment:
$814,000
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Listing Agent:
Jody Novak