Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Exercise Room, Media Room, Powder Room, Rec Room, Utility Room
Level 1:
1Bedroom,BathOthr,Breakfst,Conserv,DiningRm,GarEnter,GreatRm,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm,Office,Pantry,PowderRm
Level 2:
4 Or More Bedrooms
Room Features
Kitchen:
Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Appliances:
Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Generator-Built-In, Hot Tub, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Gas, Water Softener-Own
Fireplace:
Bedroom 1, Great Room, Rec Room
Interior:
BarWet,CODetect,CeilCath,AlrmFire,FireExtg,CeilHigh,HotTub,SmokeDet,SoakTub,Steam,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Driveway:
Additional Parking, Blacktop, Hard Surface
Sewer:
Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
Lot Features
School Information
Elementary:
Bragg Intermediate School (3-5)
Middle:
Black River Middle School (6-8)
Community Information
Neighborhood:
Highland Farms
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$297,000
Build. Assessment:
$680,900
Total Assessment:
$977,900
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
WEICHERT REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Carol Sullivan