Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Bath(s) Other, Family Room, Laundry Room, Outside Entrance, Utility Room, Walkout, Workshop
Level 1:
DiningRm,Florida,Foyer,GarEnter,Kitchen,LivingRm
Level 2:
3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Storage Room
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring:
Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
Interior:
SmokeDet,StallShw,TubShowr,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc,OnStreet,Oversize
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Radiators - Steam
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Services:
Cable TV Available, Garbage Included
Lot Features
School Information
Elementary:
Hillcrest School (K-2)
Middle:
Frelinghuysen Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Morristown High School (9-12)
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$331,500
Build. Assessment:
$265,700
Total Assessment:
$597,200
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
Listing Agent:
Nancylynne Alessio