Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Ground:
Foyer,GarEnter,Utility
Level 1:
Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Powder Room
Level 2:
2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Den, Loft, Office
Room Features
Kitchen:
Center Island, Separate Dining Area
Master Bedroom:
Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Interior Features
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring:
See Remarks, Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
Interior:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Fire Extinguisher, High Ceilings, Security System, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc
Driveway:
1 Car Width, Blacktop, See Remarks
Exterior:
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Forced Hot Air, Multi-Zone
Heating Source:
Electric, Gas-Natural
Cooling:
1 Unit, Central Air, Multi-Zone Cooling
Services:
Cable TV Available, Fiber Optic Available
Lot Features
School Information
Community Information
Neighborhood:
LINK at Wesmont Stat
Association Fee:
$199 - Monthly
Fee Includes:
Maintenance-Common Area, Maintenance-Exterior, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water Fees
Amenities:
JogPath,MulSport,Playgrnd,Tennis
Pets:
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$280,000
Build. Assessment:
$448,900
Total Assessment:
$728,900
Ownership Type:
Condominium
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
REDFIN CORPORATION
Listing Agent:
Michael Kowalski