Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
GarEnter,Laundry,Storage,Utility,Walkout
Level 1:
FamilyRm,Foyer,Kitchen,LivDinRm
Level 2:
3 Bedrooms, Attic, Bath Main
Level 3:
1 Bedroom, Office
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Interior:
CODetect,SmokeDet,TubShowr
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached Garage, Built-In Garage, Garage Under
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Additional Parking, Gravel, Off-Street Parking
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
Elementary:
Lincoln Elementary School (K-3)
Middle:
Thomas Jefferson Middle School (4-8)
High School:
Morris Hills High School (9-12)
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$151,600
Build. Assessment:
$94,300
Total Assessment:
$245,900
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
C-21 CEDARCREST REALTY
Listing Agent:
Joseph J. Scotto