Description
Rooms Sizes
Family Room:
27x28 Second
Bedroom 3:
14x11 Basement
Room Levels
Basement:
1 Bedroom, Bath(s) Other, Outside Entrance, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Level 1:
3Bedroom,BathMain,BathOthr,Breakfst,Den,DiningRm,GarEnter,Laundry,MudRoom,Pantry,Porch
Level 2:
Family Room, Office, Storage Room
Room Features
Kitchen:
Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Master Bedroom:
1st Floor, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bath:
Stall Shower, Steam
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Finished, Full, Walkout
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener-Own, Water Softener-Rnt, Wine Refrigerator
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Great Room, Rec Room, Wood Burning
Interior:
BarWet,CeilBeam,CODetect,CeilCath,CedrClst,AlrmFire,FireExtg,CeilHigh,Shades,SmokeDet,StallTub,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc,Oversize
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Blacktop, Hard Surface
Exterior:
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Pool:
Heated, In-Ground Pool, Outdoor Pool
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Radiant - Hot Water
Heating Source:
Electric, Gas-Propane Owned
Cooling:
1 Unit, Ceiling Fan, Central Air, Ductless Split AC
Sewer:
Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Pond On Lot, Wooded Lot
School Information
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$107,700
Build. Assessment:
$418,000
Total Assessment:
$525,700
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY
Listing Agent:
Pamela Mudrick