Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Level 1:
Den, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Powder Room
Level 2:
2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Laundry Room
Room Features
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Master Bedroom:
Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Bilco-Style Door, Full, Unfinished, Walkout
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Sewer:
Septic 2 Bedroom Town Verified
Services:
Garbage Included
Land Assessment:
$140,700
Build. Assessment:
$98,400
Total Assessment:
$239,100
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Catherine L. Johnson-witte