Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Leisure,Storage,Utility
Level 2:
4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Room Features
Kitchen:
Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Jennaire Type, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer
Flooring:
Marble, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Gas Fireplace, Living Room
Interior:
CODetect,CeilHigh,SmokeDet,StallShw,TubShowr
Exterior Features
Garage:
DoorOpnr,InEntrnc
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Forced Hot Air, Multi-Zone
Elementary:
Brooklake Elementary School (3-5)
Middle:
Ridgedale Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Hanover Park High School (9-12)
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$468,300
Build. Assessment:
$155,000
Total Assessment:
$623,300
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
REDFIN CORPORATION
Listing Agent:
Darlene Schror