Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Level 1:
1Bedroom,DiningRm,Exercise,Florida,Foyer,GarEnter,GreatRm,InsdEntr,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm,OutEntrn,Pantry,Porch,PowderRm,Screened
Level 2:
4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Room Features
Kitchen:
Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Master Bedroom:
1st Floor, Dressing Room, Fireplace, Full Bath, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet
Bath:
Sauna, Stall Shower, Tub Only
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - French Drain, Unfinished
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Sump Pump, Wall Oven(s) - Electric, Washer
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Bedroom 1, Living Room
Interior:
BarWet,CODetect,CeilCath,FireExtg,CeilHigh,Sauna,SecurSys,SmokeDet,TubShowr,WlkInCls,WndwTret
Heating Source:
Electric, Oil Tank Above Ground - Outside
Cooling:
Central Air, Multi-Zone Cooling
Services:
Cable TV Available, Garbage Included
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Cul-De-Sac, Lake/Water View, Level Lot, Private Road, Wooded Lot
School Information
Elementary:
Kiel School (K-2)
Middle:
Pearl R. Miller Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Kinnelon High School (9-12)
Community Information
Association Fee:
$4,825 - Annually
Amenities:
JogPath,LakePriv,MulSport,Playgrnd,Tennis
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$272,900
Build. Assessment:
$960,500
Total Assessment:
$1,233,400
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
Listing Agent:
Jane Devincentis