Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Ground:
Den,DiningRm,Vestibul,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm,PowderRm
Level 1:
2 Bedrooms, Attic, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring:
Laminate, Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum, Wood
Interior:
Blinds,CODetect,CeilCath,Drapes,FireExtg,CeilHigh,SmokeDet,StallTub,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Driveway:
Additional Parking, Off-Street Parking, Parking Lot-Shared
Elementary:
Mount Arlington Elementary School (3-8)
Middle:
Mount Arlington Elementary School (3-8)
High School:
Roxbury High School (9-12)
Community Information
Town:
Mount Arlington Boro
Neighborhood:
Seasons Glen
Association Fee:
$432 - Monthly
Fee Includes:
Maintenance-Common Area, Snow Removal, Trash Collection
Amenities:
Exercise Room, Playground, Pool-Outdoor, Storage, Tennis Courts
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$120,000
Build. Assessment:
$211,800
Total Assessment:
$331,800
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
RE/MAX HERITAGE PROPERTIES
Listing Agent:
Grace Stampf