Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Laundry Room, Powder Room, Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Level 1:
1 Bedroom, Bath Main, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Level 2:
2 Bedrooms, Bath Main
Room Features
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Finished-Partially
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Fireplace:
Great Room, See Remarks, Wood Burning
Interior:
CODetect,CeilCath,CedrClst,CeilHigh,SmokeDet,StallTub,WlkInCls
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Driveway:
Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive, Off-Street Parking
Utilities
Heating System:
2 Units, Forced Hot Air
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
2 Units, Central Air
Lot Features
Lot Dimensions:
240X225TRI
School Information
Community Information
Pets:
Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$349,100
Build. Assessment:
$415,000
Total Assessment:
$764,100
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
BHHS VAN DER WENDE PROPERTIES
Listing Agent:
Lisa Tomasella