Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Laundry Room, Rec Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Level 1:
DiningRm,Foyer,Kitchen,LivingRm,PowderRm,Walkout
Level 2:
3 Bedrooms, Bath Main
Room Features
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Full, Unfinished
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace:
Living Room, Wood Burning
Exterior Features
Garage:
Detached Garage, Oversize Garage
Driveway:
1 Car Width, Blacktop
Exterior:
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Radiators - Steam
Heating Source:
Electric, Gas-Natural
Cooling:
1 Unit, Ceiling Fan, Central Air
Lot Features
School Information
Elementary:
School Street School (K-3)
Middle:
John Hill School (4-8)
High School:
Boonton High School (9-12)
Community Information
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$163,300
Build. Assessment:
$159,500
Total Assessment:
$322,800
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
WEICHERT REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Lori Kaplan