Description
Rooms Sizes
Family Room:
15x16 Second
Room Levels
Level 1:
BathOthr,DiningRm,Vestibul,Kitchen,Laundry,LivDinRm
Level 2:
3Bedroom,BathMain,FamilyRm,Porch,Walkout
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace:
Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior:
CeilBeam,CODetect,SmokeDet,StallTub
Exterior Features
Driveway:
Blacktop, Hard Surface, Off-Street Parking
Exterior:
CedarSid,WoodShng
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
Heating Source:
Gas-Natural
Cooling:
Wall A/C Unit(s)
Lot Features
Lot Features:
Lake Front, Lake/Water View, Mountain View, Waterfront
School Information
Elementary:
Lakeview Elementary (K-5)
Middle:
Valley View Middle (6-8)
High School:
Morris Knolls High School (9-12)
Community Information
Neighborhood:
Indian Lake
Association Fee:
$300 - Annually
Fee Includes:
Maintenance-Common Area
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$165,400
Build. Assessment:
$200,200
Total Assessment:
$365,600
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
ADDISON REAL ESTATE
Listing Agent:
Brian Geisler